rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Monticello High School Monticello 12:45 am | Monticello High School Dec 27 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Central High School Central 12:45 pm | Apollo High School Dec 27 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. St. Michael-Albertville St. Michael-Albertville 2:00 pm | Apollo High School Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing at Invitational @ St. Cloud – Riverside 2:00 pm   Dec 18 Boys Freshman Basketball at Sauk Rapids-Rice High School Sauk Rapids-Rice 4:30 pm | Sauk Rapids-Rice High School Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School Sauk Rapids-Rice 4:30 pm | St. Cloud Apollo HS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Coed Varsity Nordic Skiing at Invitational @ Detroit Lakes – Detroit Mountain 10:00 am   Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Alexandria Area High School Alexandria Area HS 5:45 pm | Alexandria High School Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball at Alexandria Area High School Alexandria Area HS 5:45 pm | Alexandria High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at DeLaSalle High School DeLaSalle 5:30 pm | De La Salle High School Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Monticello High School Monticello 5:45 pm | Apollo High School Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball at DeLaSalle High School DeLaSalle 7:00 pm | De La Salle High School Dec

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Rocori High School Rocori 5:45 pm | Rocori High School Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Rocori High School Rocori 7:15 pm | Rocori High School Nov 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Brainerd High School Brainerd 5:45 pm | St. Cloud Apollo HS Nov 29 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 24 Boys Varsity Basketball at Rocori High School Rocori 9:00 am | Rocori H.S. Nov 24 Girls Varsity Basketball at Brainerd High School Brainerd 9:00 am | Brainerd – Forestview Middle School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 14 Girls Varsity Swimming at State Tournament @ U of M Aquatic Center 6:00 pm | U of M Aquatic Center Nov 15 Girls Varsity Swimming at State Tournament @ U of M Aquatic Center TBA | U of M Aquatic Center Nov 16 Girls Varsity Swimming at State Tournament @ U of M

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 05 Coed Varsity Soccer Adapted at Tbd TBD TBA   Nov 07 Coed Varsity Soccer Adapted at Tbd TBD TBA   Nov 08 Girls Varsity Swimming at Sartell High School Section @ Sartell H.S. 4:00 pm | Sartell High School Nov 10 Girls Varsity Swimming at Sartell High School Section Final @ Sartell H.S.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Coed Varsity Soccer Adapted at Minneapolis Edison Adapted Minneapolis Edison Adapted 4:30 pm | Minneapolis Edison High School Oct 01 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Edison High School Edison 5:45 pm | Apollo High School Oct 01 Girls Freshman Volleyball 9th Grade vs. Edison High School Edison 5:45 pm | Apollo High School Oct